Hospital Directory

Family and friends can call patient information and ask for patients by name or room number. The area code for the hospital is (813). Call toll-free at 866-TGH-1411

Main Switchboard 844-7000
Patient Information 844-7000
Rehabilitation Center 844-7700
Admitting 844-7207
Birth Certificates 844-7691
Cashier 844-7501
Dietetic Services 844-7214
Gift Shop 8447370
Environmental Services (Housekeeping) 844-3563
Laboratory Services 844-7284
Lost & Found 844-7363
Medical Records 844-7525
Parking Garage Office 844-2277
Patient Accounts 844-7291
Patient Representative 844-7249
Radiology Records Request 844-3401
Radiology Scheduling 844-8288
Security 844-7363
Service Response Center 844-1111
Social Work Services 844-7063
Spiritual Health and Education 844-7063
Outpatient Rehabilitation Services 844-7706
TGH Foundation 844-7250
Volunteer Services 844-4303 or 844-7361

Access TGH Media Contacts.