Tampa General Hospital Contact Information

TGH Switchboard:

(813) 844-7000
Toll free: 866-TGH-1411 (866-844-1411)

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 1289
Tampa, Florida 33601-1289

Physical Address:

1 Tampa General Circle
Tampa, FL 33606-3571


First Name *

Last Name *

Email *

Message *









Important Phone Numbers

Patient Information 844-7443
Rehabilitation Center 844-7700
Admitting 844-7207
Birth Certificates 844-7691
Cashier 844-7501
Dietetic Services 844-7214
Daily Cafeteria Menu Line 844-6368
Gift Shop 844-7370
Environmental Services (Housekeeping) 844-7457
Lost & Found 844-7363
Medical Records 844-7525
Parking Garage Office 844-2277
Patient Accounts 844-7291
Patient Representatives 844-7249
Pastoral Care 844-7063
Radiology Records Request 844-7444
Radiology Scheduling 844-8288
Security 844-7363
Service Response Center 844-1111
Social Work Services 844-7643
Outpatient Rehabilitation Services 844-7706
TGH Foundation 844-3528
Volunteer Services 844-4303 or 7361